Find Air Louver, Square Swirl Diffuser, Aluminum Swirl Diffuser on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > air diffuser > Circular Replacement Air Conditioning Round Ceiling Diffuser

Circular Replacement Air Conditioning Round Ceiling Diffuser

Basic Info

Model No.:  replacement round diffuser

Product Description

Model NO.: replacement Round Diffuser Certification: BV Other Name: Round Ceiling Diffuser-Replacement Round Diffuser Thickness: 1.0mm Round Diffuser Application: HVAC System, Air Conditioner Round Diffuser Finish: Good Quality Others: Plenum Box Transport Package: Carton Box Packing Origin: Guangdong, China Ventilation mode: HVAC System Product Name: Circular Replacement Air Conditioning Diffuser Round Diffuser Material: Aluminum, Metal Round Diffuser Color: Ral9010/Ral9016 Other Products: Round Swirl Diffuser, Round Jet Nozzle Round Diffuser Accessories: Butterfly Damper, Opposed Blade Damper Trademark: OEM Specification: customer size HS Code: 7616999000 Product Name:HVAC SYSTEM AIR ROUND CEILING DIFFUSER
Other Name: Circular Replacement Air Conditioning Ceiling Diffuser
Material: Aluminum, Metal
Diffuser Color: white powder coated RAL9016 or RAL 9010.
Thiickness:1.0mm
Application: Ceiling replacement

Circular Replacement Air Conditioning Round Ceiling Diffuser

Function
The RCD-VA is a supply and exhaust air diffuser for ceiling asssembly. This
round diffuser is suitable for offices, shops or similar premises. The circular
diffuser can either be connected directly to a circular duct or to the plenum box.
The round ceiling diffuser is suitable both for cool and warm air. The circular
ceiling diffuser has high induction which allows a maximum air temperature
difference of 8 degree

Circular Replacement Air Conditioning Round Ceiling Diffuser

Design
The round ceiling diffuser is manufactured from aluminium sheet with a white
powder coated finish (RAL 9016 or 9010) and is avaible in the following sizes:
Dia 160mm, Dia 200mm, Dia 250mm, Dia 315mm, Dia 350mm, Dia 400mm,
Dia 450mm, Dia 500mm
Including the mounting bar. 
The round ceiling diffuser is manufactured from aluminium with natural anodized
finish and is availble in the following sizes:
Dia 160mm, Dia 200mm, Dia 250mm, Dia 315mm, Dia 350mm, Dia 400mm,
Dia 450mm, Dia 500mm
Including the mounting bar. 

How to use for exhaust air
This device can be used for exhaust air.

Circular Replacement Air Conditioning Round Ceiling Diffuser

Mounting
Correct adjustment requires a length of straight duct, 4 times the duct diameter
in front of the plenum box. Between the plenum box and the circular ceiling
diffuser there need to be a length of straight duct, 1 times the duct diameter.


Circular Replacement Air Conditioning Round Ceiling Diffuser


Since the day of establishment, VENTECH has built a reputation for going above and beyond to give you the best air you deserve. To us, it's not just about heating and cooling, but providing products you can reply on and service you can trust.
 
Heating and cooling account for more than half the energy use in average buildings- so and efficient system can save you money while keeping you and the business building comfortable.VENTECH offers reliable heating and cooling products with wide range of effiency ratings, so you can pick the right solution that pays you back in lower utility costs. Higher-efficency systems may even qualify  for potential utility rebates and other incentives in your own country, so you can start saving right away. Energy efficient systems aren't just good for your wallet- they can result in a reduced carbon footprint, since they use fewer natural resources.

Circular Replacement Air Conditioning Round Ceiling Diffuser

Circular Replacement Air Conditioning Round Ceiling Diffuser

Contact us if you need more details on Circular Diffuser. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Round Diffuser、Replacement Diffuser. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : air diffuser

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters